LEGAL INFORMATION AND POLICIES

 

Legal information

 

I use cookies to allow for information while accessing my site 

Privacy policy on cookies ICC UK Cookie guide

https://www.iccwbo.uk/pages/privacy

 

you can Find out more :-

https://www.gov.uk/data-protection

https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-data-protection/

I use safe payment gateways which keeps your information private 

PERSONAL INFORMATION  PROMISE I on behalf of BACSEW - Copy.pdf  

I on behalf of BACSEW promise that we will:

1. value the personal information entrusted to us and make sure we respect that trust; 2. go further than just the letter of the law when it comes to handling personal information, and adopt good practice standards; 3. consider and address the privacy risks first when we are planning to use or https://www.consumer.ftc.gov/articles/0272-how-keep-your-personal-information-secure personal information in new ways, such as when introducing new systems; 4. be I on behalf of BACSEW
promise that we will:
1. value the personal information entrusted to us and make sure we
respect that trust;. go further than just the letter of the law when it comes to handling
personal information, and adopt good practice standards;
3. consider and address the privacy risks first when we are planning
to use or hold personal information in new ways, such as when
introducing new systems;
4. be open with individuals about how we use their information and who
we give it to;
5. make it easy for individuals to access and correct their personal
information;
6. keep personal information to the minimum necessary and delete it
when we no longer need it or you request removed from database ;
7. have effective safeguards in place to make sure personal
information is kept securely and does not fall into the wrong hands;
8. provide training to staff who handle personal information and
treat it as a disciplinary matter if they misuse or don’t look after
personal information properly;
9. put appropriate financial and human resources into looking after
personal information to make sure we can live up to our promises;
and
10. regularly check that we are living up to our promises and report on
how we are doing.
Signed B ALEC COATES

LINK TO SAFEGUARD  PERSONAL INFORMATION YOURSELF 

https://www.consumer.ftc.gov/articles/0272-how-keep-your-personal-information-secure

https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection_en

All logos are the  rights of copyright of  prospective owners as my  registered trade mark  2393941

 

Return policy If any problem please contact me FIRST ON                      and return to business address BELOW 
BACSEW

Main office (Rear of)

16 Marine parade
FLEETWOOD 
LANCASHIRE
FY7 8RB

Most Buy It Now purchases are protected by the Distance Selling Regulations, which allow you to cancel the purchase within 7 working days after the day you receive the item. POSTAGE WILL BE DEDUCTED IF CHANGE  OF MIND - -  FULL REFUND OF GOODS AMOUNT 
 Find out more about your https://www.gov.uk/consumer-protection-rights
STATUARY RIGHTS ARE IN PLACE AND FULL REFUND WILL BE GIVEN IF NOT 

  • of satisfactory quality 

  • fit for purpose 

  • as described ON ORDER BEFORE PAYMENT

POSTAGE WILL BE PAID BY CUSTOMER AND IF FAULTY AND AS ABOVE WILL BE REFUNDED FULLY WITH REASONABLE RETURN POSTAGE ON ITEM RECEIVED BACK PLEASE KEEP PROOF OF POSTAGE FOR RETURNS , POSTAGE WILL BE REFUNDED VIA GOOGLE CHECKOUT OR PAYPAL OR CHEQUE WHICHEVER PAYMENT MADE IN ORDER 
SEND ALL RELEVANT ORDER REFERENCES WITH RETURN 


 ​

+44 01253681328

MARINE PARADE head office ,Fleetwood . FY7 8RB UK

©2017 by Bacsew. Proudly created with Wix.com